My Videos

Tuesday, 8 February 2011

Officially 18 - A day to remember :)

7 February 2011
It's my day! :)
I'm officially 18 now!
To be happy? Or to be sad?
Haha...FACE IT! X)
Be prepared. It's gonna be a looong post. XD
Here it goes..

 # PART I
Started my day early in the morning
Went to work 
Birthday also need to work :(( pity
Haha..isn't that bad after all =D
They celebrated for me...and also JiaJung (2nd FEB)
Uncle Gilbert bought a cake for us
He's a nice old man..a very nice friend..and also the oldest in my friend list XD

My Our cake :P haha It's a Chocolate cake!

Us with Uncle Gilbert =)

Uncle Gilbert shared many of his interesting stories with us
And he also taught us many moral values of life
Experiences that faced by him are uncountable!
Yet he never give up and still live positively =)
He's amazing. Seriously, i never regret knowing him
I'm lucky that I've met such a great person :')
Uhm..okay..enough of that..out of topic XD
Back to the story..
And so..celebrated my birthday in the restaurant
just a simple one..
I wanted to leave early
Need to rush back home
Why? Because someone is coming!

# PART II
Ms Tan Hui Hsing is coming! :D
I dunno how to tell the boss..but luckily..i was able to leave early
Arrive home about 2.45pm
So happy..plenty time to wait for Hsing and also prepare myself for the dinner
Dinner with BFF at IOI @ Little Pantry =)
So excited 8D Cant wait!
But then..mum suddenly said wanna bring me to some where - forgot what it call..KWSP?
It's a place to settle pension stuffs..
And so i had no choice but to follow :'(
Praying that Hsing will not come so early so that we are able to meet
Arrive that place. People everywhere -.-
Took number. Wait for our turn. Wait until Zzz~~
Lost hope. Confirm cant rush back in time to meet Hsing already :(
4.30pm+, still there. Finally settle all the pension stuffs..
Part of me still hoping for miracles to happen LOL XD
Arrived home about 5pm. Sis told me Hsing just left NOT LONG
*heartbroken* LOL :'(
SO NEAR YET SO FAR -.-
I understand. Dad's pension stuffs is more important.
I'm 18. Just the right time to settle those pensions stuff
Because they wouldn't let us take dad's pension until I'm 18
So yeah...like what Hsing said, it's fate! D:
If only i had arrive home a minute or two earlier..
Maybe we get to meet each other!
Oh well..only God knows =)
Okay..i'm talking to much here -.-
Let's skip to the party! :D

# PART III
Arrive there - IOI @ Little Pantry-
Alicia, Ker Yi, Pui Yee and Pui Chi were there already
They reserve a special seat for me konon XD LOL
And so we chat chat and talk talk
FYI, I get to play snap pic with Alicia expensive camera! COOL! 8D
You know, those high-class camera which cost at least FEW THOUSANDS?
Yeap. That's the one! :D Woo~ XD
While I'm still snapping and having fun with the camera..
Suddenly Ginsky and JiaJung appeared behind me and surprise~! *shock? a little :P
Actually i already knew they are coming! XD haha!
I already can guess..acting skill fail! XD
Just act surprise only! haha..actually i didn't give much reaction also hahh!
Trying to surprise me? XD Next time ba~ FAIL
Then order food drinks...eat talk wait for RachelC and the gang
They're late -.- Very late.
Finish the our dinner they also haven't arrive yet -.-
LOL Finally they came..uggh..
And so..continue to talk, eat, chat, camwhore blablabla XD
Sounds boring? XD But i enjoyed it! ♥ haha!
Then cake is out. My favourite cheesecake! Aww..yum yum :9
And then everyone began to sing me the birthday song :D
They purposely sang so loud that the whole IOI Mall can hear it! almost :P haha
I swear that everyone in the restaurant were looking at our table!
Focusing on us!
Or maybe just me? :P XD bwahahahah!
Damn paiseh =X but i LOVE it! ;) haha!
Each of them gave me a hug
Normally, i don't like these hugging, kissing stuffs..it's like EWWW..
But it's different now..
I like it so much...felt so warm ♥
It's like so saddening when we gotta leave after that :'((
Dunno when will we get to meet again..
Uggh..this often happens..so touching..
Everyone going their own path and stuffs like that..
Accept it! :')
Wish that our friendship last forever :) BFF

 
Group pic! I love this pic =) ♥ niceee

Candid! ♥ Cute friends :D

♥♥

My brother, sai lou =)     


Pamela ;)

 Natasha :D

Ginsky and Kah Sim ^^

Michelle and Marilyn ;D  

   
5 of us. BFF

The chocolate cheesecake~! Ahh...delicious until i also dunno how to say! XD ♥ haha

# PART IV
Okay now..the family part :)
So i arrived home..celebrate with family
They bought a cake for me too.
Nothing much. Came home kinda late.
Everyone waiting for the cake me :P
Only thing different this year is..sis Joanne bought me a gift.
First time in my life XD
I love it! Thank you~ ♥
I always wanted to buy some gift for each of my family members too..
But i forgot..and i just don't have the chance. yet. :(
I hope i can do it this year! I promise ♥
And yeah..of course not to forget - a family picture! =)
My lovely family :)

Birthday cake! Yum yum :D


xxxxxxxxxx

Teddies handmade by Alicia ^^ Awesome ♥ Randomly picked and i got blue =)

  My presents :D MY By2 ALBUM!! ♥.♥
I mentioned that i don't wanna get another single plushie for my birthday..LOL
There's too many toys and plushies on my bed that i don't have space to sleep anymore! XD
But this time it's an exception! :D
I still love it anyhow! XD Thank you Hsing! Its blue will always remind me of you! BFF! ♥



xoxJuliannaxox 3 cakes in 1 day :) ♥ fatty! XD Got my 1st ATM card today! Not like i'm gonna use it YET anyway xD

No comments:

Post a Comment